For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Zebulon Buildings For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    W Vance St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,750,000

    Five buildings available in downtown Zebulon, North Carolina.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    52,358 SF
    Price / SF:
    $109/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    175
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:18 pm

    Property Features for W Vance St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    52,358 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Silas Fortuin

    Listing agent Silas Fortuin

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Opportunity to own property in Zebulon, one of the fastest‑growing towns in North Carolina.
    • Located in the heart of downtown Zebulon, a designated Main Street Community.
    • Properties offer a mix of building types and can be purchased individually or together.
    • 116 W Vance Street: A two‑story building suited for adaptive re‑use, including retail, multi‑family, warehouse lofts, studios, or co‑working spaces.
    • 128 -132 W Vance Street: Offers a large 15,625‑square‑foot building with an open floor plan.
    • Potential access to the Town of Zebulon's Facade Improvement Grant Program, tax incentives, and tax credits for historic property development.

    Overview

    Located on West Vance Street in downtown Zebulon, North Carolina, these five buildings present a rare ownership opportunity in a growing, historic downtown. Zebulon, a suburb of Raleigh and a Main Street Community, is experiencing rapid growth. The properties, which can be sold together or individually, feature a mix of traditional brick facades and metal warehouses. One of the buildings, located at 128 -132 W Vance Street, is a 15,625-square-foot building on 0.76 acres with a steel exterior, a mostly open floor plan, and is zoned Downtown Periphery. Another building at 120 & 124 W Vance Street is a 9,000-square-foot building on 0.31 acres, has a brick exterior, a mostly open floor plan with a storage area in the back. The building at 107-113 W Horton Street is a 8,017-square-foot brick building on 0.63 acres, has an open floor plan with storage and a roll-up door in the rear. The two-story building at 116 W Vance Street, situated on the corner of West Vance Street and Arendell Avenue, offers 13,716 square feet on 0.16 acres and is suitable for adaptive re-use, accommodating retail, multi-family, in-fill warehouse lofts, R&D / art studios, co-working, and more.