For Sale
    Back to Search
    3.12 Acres Commercial Land Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    0 Rock Quarry Rd. Stockbridge, Stockbridge, GA 30281

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,250,000

    3.12 acres of commercial land near Eagles Landing Medical Corridor.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    3 SF
    Price / SF:
    $416,666/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    254
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:18 pm

    Property Features for 0 Rock Quarry Rd. Stockbridge

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Raoul Clarke
    Raoul Clarke

    Listing agent Raoul Clarke License #419393

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Metro Brokers

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • 3.12 Acres in Great Location near Eagles Landing Medical Corridor.
    • Approved Zoning for Package Store.
    • Good Site for Medical Space.
    • Suitable for Storage.
    • Opportunity to Start a New Business.
    • Opportunity to Expand Existing Business.

    Overview

    This property features 3.12 acres of land suitable for commercial use. The location is near the Eagles Landing Medical Corridor, making it a potentially good site for medical space or storage. The zoning is already approved for a package store, presenting another possible business opportunity.