For Sale
    Back to Search
    Ochoco Creek Development Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    SE Combs Flat Rd, Prineville, OR 97754

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $340,639

    Master-planned development land near Prineville's data centers.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    10 SF
    Price / SF:
    $34,063/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:42 am

    Property Features for SE Combs Flat Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tennille Sandella

    Listing agent Tennille Sandella License #SA655317000

    Listing office Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Master‑planned development opportunity.
    • Zoned for General Commercial and Mixed‑Use Commercial.
    • Located near Apple and Facebook data centers.
    • Adjacent to St. Charles Prineville Hospital.
    • Potential for walking trails and gathering spaces.
    • High traffic counts on nearby streets.

    Overview

    This 10+/- acre master-planned development site is zoned for General Commercial and Mixed-Use Commercial purposes. It is located along Ochoco Creek on the former site of the Ochoco Lumber Company. Proposed future community site development projects include walking trails and gathering spaces. The Ochoco Mill Development is located within minutes of Prineville’s new Apple and Facebook data centers and the Prineville Airport. It is adjacent to the new St. Charles Prineville Hospital and across Highway 26 from Barnes Butte Elementary School and Iron Horse Senior Apartments. Traffic counts are over 5,000 vehicles daily on Third Street and over 3,000 on Combs Flat. The property is also adjacent to an 11.22-acre multi-family development.