For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Highways 170/128, Port Royal, SC 29906

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,995,000

    3.62-acre commercial parcel at signalized corner with high traffic.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    3 SF
    Price / SF:
    $665,000/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    183
    Last Refresh:
    May 8 at 11:32 pm

    Property Features for Highways 170/128

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tom DeMint, CCIM
    Tom DeMint, CCIM

    Listing agent Tom DeMint, CCIM License #8142

    Listing office SVN GASC | Hilton Head Island

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Signalized corner location at the intersection of Highway 170 and Highway 128 with high traffic counts (exceeding 40,000 VPD).
    • 3.62‑acre commercial parcel zoned GC (General Commercial) offering development opportunities for various uses.
    • All utilities are available to the site, and the property is level.
    • Adjoins a 229‑unit Class A apartment complex.
    • Located on Hwy 170, a major traffic artery providing easy access to Beaufort, Bluffton, Hilton Head Island, and Savannah.
    • Proximity to Marine Training Facility at Parris Island and Marine Air Station.

    Overview

    This 3.62-acre commercial parcel is located at the signalized corner of Highway 170 (Robert Smalls Parkway) and Highway 128 (Savannah Highway). The site is level and has all utilities available. Zoned GC (General Commercial), the property is suitable for development as a convenience store, restaurant, limited-service hotel, or retail use. A 229-unit Class A apartment complex adjoins the site. Highway 170 is a major traffic artery providing access to Beaufort, Bluffton, Hilton Head Island, and Savannah. The property has direct frontage on the Broad River. Traffic counts exceed 40,000 vehicles per day at this intersection.