For Sale
    Back to Search
    Lubbock Development Tracts For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Milwaukee Avenue & Erskine Street, Lubbock, TX 79416

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $623,997

    Large development tracts with frontage on major thoroughfares.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    33 SF
    Lot size:
    33.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $18,909/SF
    Added:
    Jan 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    116
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:53 pm

    Property Features for Milwaukee Avenue & Erskine Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    33 SF
    Lot size
    33.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Beau Tucker
    Beau Tucker

    Listing agent Beau Tucker

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Capital Advisors

    Listing date Jan 26, 2026

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Large development tracts available.
    • Frontage on two major thoroughfares: Milwaukee Avenue and Erskine Street.
    • Located in developing northwest Lubbock.
    • Proximity to major retailers and businesses (Super‑Walmart, United Supermarkets, etc.).
    • Not located in a floodplain.
    • Near the Milwaukee Avenue & Erskine Street intersection.

    Overview

    These large development tracts are located in the developing northwest of Lubbock, Texas. The properties have frontage on Milwaukee Avenue and Erskine Street. The area hosts a variety of businesses, including a Super-Walmart, Walgreens, CVS, Ford, Toyota, Kia, United Supermarkets, Applebee’s, McDonald’s, and Covenant School of Nursing. The properties, totaling 33 acres, are not located in a floodplain and are near the intersection of Milwaukee Avenue and Erskine Street.