For Sale
    Back to Search
    43 Acre Development Site Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Willow & Garland Cor SE, Enid, OK 73703

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $999,000

    43 Acre Development Site A++

    Property size:
    1,873,080 SF
    Lot size:
    43.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $0.53/SF
    Added:
    Jan 30, 2026
    Days on Market:
    111
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for Willow & Garland Cor SE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Farms, Agricultural properties
    Size
    1,873,080 SF
    Class
    A
    Lot size
    43.00 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Cole Ream

    Listing agent Cole

    Listing office Nicholas Commercial

    Listing date Jan 30, 2026

Overview

    This 43-acre property is located at the southeast corner of Willow and Garland in Enid, Oklahoma. The site is suitable for multi-use development, including a lifestyle center, mixed-use projects with residential and commercial components, service-oriented businesses, churches, schools, clubs, or a mixed-use planned unit development. Alternatively, the land could be subdivided and sold as individual tracts. Utilities are available on the property's perimeter. The City of Enid has dedicated storm water detention adjacent to the property. Nearby are a new school, recent mixed-use developments including medical offices, and a golf course.

Longitude
    -97.9433
    Latitude
    36.3913

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Farm - 43 Acre Development Site A++
    Where is this farm located?
    The property is located at Willow & Garland Cor SE Enid, OK.