For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Land on E Kearney Title is generated by Realmo AI

    E Kearney Street, Springfield, MO 65803

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,000,000

    14-acre lot with frontage on E Kearney Street.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    14 SF
    Price / SF:
    $357,142/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:12 am

    Property Features for E Kearney Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    14 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Arch Watson
    Arch Watson

    Listing agent Arch Watson License #2009010579

    Listing office SVN | Rankin Company, LLC

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • 285' of frontage on E Kearney
    • Zoned General Manufacturing
    • All utilities available
    • Located just east of the Kearney & Glenstone intersection
    • Proximity to Walmart Super Center
    • Near major retailers including Big Shots Golf, Houlihan's, Kum N Go, and Aldi

    Overview

    This 14-acre lot features 285 feet of frontage on E Kearney Street. The property is zoned for General Manufacturing and includes all utilities. It is located just east of the Kearney & Glenstone intersection, near retailers such as Walmart Super Center, Big Shots Golf, Houlihan's, Kum N Go, and Aldi.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence