For Sale
    • Brokers
    Stylish Urban Retreat with Amenities Title is generated by Realmo AI

    9963 E Carolina Circle 202, Aurora, CO 80247

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $340,499

    Modern condo with amenities near shopping, dining, and highways.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,061 SF
    Price / SF:
    $320/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    55
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:18 am

    Property Features for 9963 E Carolina Circle 202

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,061 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1999

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sharona Sarikova

    Listing agent Sharona Sarikova License #100103612

    Listing office eXp Realty, LLC

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances (less than one year old), tons of counter space, and ample cabinet space.
    • Access to community amenities: clubhouse, fitness center, and pool.
    • Convenient location near shopping, dining, and entertainment, with easy access to major highways.
    • Spacious living area with elegant floors, gas fireplace, and large windows.
    • Primary bedroom with walk‑in closet and en‑suite bathroom featuring a dual sink vanity and soaking tub.
    • Brand new in‑unit washer and dryer.

    Overview

    This urban retreat offers a blend of modern convenience and comfort. The spacious living area features elegant floors, a gas fireplace, and large windows that allow natural light to flood in. The large kitchen includes ample counter and cabinet space, along with stainless steel appliances that are less than one year old. The primary bedroom features plush carpeting, a walk-in closet, and an en-suite bathroom with a dual sink vanity and a soaking tub. There is one additional bedroom that can serve as a guest room or a home office, along with a second full bathroom. Brand new in-unit washer and dryer streamline daily chores. A private patio provides a tranquil space overlooking landscaped grounds. Residents have access to a community clubhouse, fitness center, and pool. Located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this residence offers easy access to major highways for commuting throughout the Denver metro area. The property size is 1061 square feet.