Search
Built-Out Second Floor Office Space
For Sale
Contact for pricing
Pending

1378 Paseo Verde Pkwy, Henderson, NV 89012

Second floor office space with private offices and conference rooms.

Property Size4,322 SF
Days on Market800

Property Features for 1378 Paseo Verde Pkwy

General Information

Standard status Pending
Size 4,322 SF
Property subtype Office
Zoning CO

Building Details

Year Built 2008
Buildings 1
Stories 1
Units 1
Listing Agency: R.O.I. Commercial Real Estate, Inc. Las Vegas
Listed By: Angelica Clemmer, CCIM · License #NV 0177553
Source: Crexi
Added: Jun 27, 2024 Changed: Aug 8 Last Checked: Jul 25 at 6:50AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of R.O.I. Commercial Real Estate, Inc. Las Vegas

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This is a fully built-out second-floor office space featuring five private offices, a large open office area, two conference rooms, and a breakroom. The layout includes two storage spaces, four restrooms, and a lobby/reception area. The CAM fee is $1,017 monthly. The property size is 4,322 square feet.

Key Highlights

  • Fully built‑out office space ready for immediate occupancy
  • Includes five private offices and a large open office space
  • Features two conference rooms for meetings and presentations

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$70,921
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
4.97%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,418,420 $1.4M
Cap Rate 7%
$1,013,157 $1.0M
Cap Rate 9%
$788,011 $788.0K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 4,322 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$114.6K $26.52/SF
− Vacancy
−$20.1K −$4.64/SF
EGI
$94.6K $21.88/SF
− OpEx
−$23.6K −$5.47/SF
NOI
$70.9K $16.41/SF
Area
Henderson, NV
Vacancy
17.50%
Lease Rate
$26.52 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
25.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,418,420
Cap Rate 7%
$1,013,157
Cap Rate 9%
$788,011

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Office B
$1.01M
$886.5K – $1.18M (±1% cap)
NOI $70,921 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.97%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Specialty Retail
$1.51M
$1.32M – $1.77M (±1% cap)
NOI $105,981 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.43%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Kenneth Hill DDS Dental Office doral academies of las ... High School Park Ridge Dental ... Dental Office Parkridge Dental Dental Office Intellatek Tech Support Center

Suggested Use

Top Pick Law Firm Parking Lot & Garage Real Estate Agency Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Parts Store Garden Center

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

813
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 89012, NV

35,211
Population
16,776
Households
2.1
Avg Household Size
44
Median Age
44%
College-Educated
97%
High-School Grad
10.7 sq mi
ZIP Area
3,291
Density / Sq Mi
$97,468
Median Household Income
$56,708
Median Earnings
$1,915
Median Rent
$472,100
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Office in West region

11% 2019
14.1% 2020
15.5% 2021
17.2% 2022
19.9% 2023
21% 2024
20.8% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Office units - Second floor office space with private offices and conference rooms.
Where is this office units located?
The property is located at 1378 Paseo Verde Pkwy Henderson, NV.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $1,426,260.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Fully built‑out office space ready for immediate occupancy; Includes five private offices and a large open office space; Features two conference rooms for meetings and presentations
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message