For Sale
    Back to Search
    Eureka Warehouse For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    449 W Clark Street, Eureka, CA 95501

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    13,500 sq ft commercial warehouse in high-traffic location.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    13,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $92/SF
    Added:
    Nov 13, 2024
    Days on Market:
    554
    Last Refresh:
    May 13 at 12:06 am

    Property Features for 449 W Clark Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    13,500 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    J.B. Mathers

    Listing agent J.B. Mathers License #CA

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Pacific Partners Real Estate

    Listing date Nov 13, 2024

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Prime location just off Broadway/Highway 101, offering high visibility and easy access.
    • Large 13,500 sq ft commercial warehouse suitable for various business uses.
    • Includes office space and a mezzanine area, providing versatile workspace configurations.
    • Multiple roll‑up doors for convenient loading and unloading.
    • Features 220‑volt power, accommodating a wide range of equipment needs.
    • Well‑maintained property built in 1985 with perimeter fencing and sidewalk access.

    Overview

    Located at 449 W Clark Street in Eureka, this commercial warehouse offers 13,500 square feet of space. Constructed in 1985, the property is situated just off Broadway/Highway 101. The building includes office space and a mezzanine area. Multiple roll-up doors provide access. The property is equipped with 220-volt power. Perimeter fencing and sidewalk access are present. The location is described as strategic and high-traffic, offering investment potential. The property is suitable for a range of business uses.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $1.06M
    NOI $95,633 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.37M
    NOI $95,633 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.91M
    NOI $95,633 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $121.5k $9.00
    − Vacancy −$9.0k −$0.67
    EGI $112.5k $8.33
    − OpEx −$16.9k −$1.25
    NOI $95.6k $7.08
    13,500 SF · lease $9.00/SF/yr · vacancy 7.40% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $1.37M
    $1.20M – $1.59M (±1% cap)
    NOI $95,633 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.65%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $1.13M
    $984.5K – $1.31M (±1% cap)
    NOI $78,756 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.30%
    Theoretical Best
    Flex RnD
    $5.10M
    $4.46M – $5.95M (±1% cap)
    NOI $356,872 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 28.55%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Barrera Auto Repair ... Auto Repair Shop Barrera BENTELLI Dealer ... Specialty Food Shop

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Sherlock Mini Storage 901 W Del Norte St, Eureka, CA 95501
    • Rainbow Self-Storage 639 W Clark St, Eureka, CA 95501
    • National Will Depository 100 H St, Eureka, CA 95501
    • North American Van Lines 1433 Broadway St Suite 100 B, Eureka, CA 95501
    • Humboldt Moving & Storage 1433 Broadway St Suite 100, Eureka, CA 95501