For Sale
    Back to Search
    Main Street Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    9600 Main Street, Clarence, NY 14031

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,450,000

    Prominent 10,176 SF office building with leaseback opportunity.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    10,176 SF
    Lot size:
    2.13 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $142/SF
    Added:
    Jan 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    109
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:00 pm

    Property Features for 9600 Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,176 SF
    Lot size
    2.13 Acres
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1977

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Stephen Hunt

    Listing agent Stephen Hunt License #10301203321

    Listing office Hunt Commercial - Buffalo

    Listing date Jan 27, 2026

    Source Huntcommercial

HighLights

    • Immediate availability of 3,700 sf (1,200 sf + 2,500 sf) for lease or owner‑occupancy.
    • Opportunity for immediate rental income from 6,000 sf leased to W.J. Cox until June 30, 2028, with a leaseback agreement in place.
    • Significant price reduction from $1,500,000 to $1,450,000.
    • Total building size of 10,176 sf on a large 2.13‑acre lot.
    • Ample paved parking for 60 cars with additional land available for expansion.
    • Prominent Main Street location across from Clarence High School.

    Overview

    Located on Main Street, across from Clarence High School and east of Goodrich Road, this 10,176 square foot office building is available for purchase. The property is situated on a 2.13-acre lot with paved parking for 60 cars, and includes additional land north of the current parking lot suitable for further parking or building expansion. The current major tenant, W. J. Cox Company, has a lease until June 30, 2028, and will lease back the property until this date for a purchaser of the whole property. Two adjoining areas of 1,200 square feet and 2,500 square feet are available immediately for lease or owner-occupancy. The property may be advantageous for someone needing 4,000 square feet immediately, with the remaining 6,000 square feet productively rented.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $1.42M
    NOI $127,512 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.82M
    NOI $127,512 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.55M
    NOI $127,512 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $207.6k $20.40
    − Vacancy −$37.6k −$3.69
    EGI $170.0k $16.71
    − OpEx −$42.5k −$4.18
    NOI $127.5k $12.53
    10,176 SF · lease $20.40/SF/yr · vacancy 18.10% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $1.82M
    $1.59M – $2.13M (±1% cap)
    NOI $127,512 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.79%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $2.22M
    $1.95M – $2.60M (±1% cap)
    NOI $155,717 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.74%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    W J Cox ... Insurance Agency C O Wj ... Insurance Agency Financial Design Group Financial Advisor

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -78.6319
    Latitude
    42.9741

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Prominent 10,176 SF office building with leaseback opportunity.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 9600 Main Street Clarence, NY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,450,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Immediate availability of **3,700 sf** (1,200 sf + 2,500 sf) for lease or owner‑occupancy.; Opportunity for immediate rental income from 6,000 sf leased to W.J. Cox until June 30, 2028, with a leaseback agreement in place.; Significant price reduction from $1,500,000 to $1,450,000.