For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail Building with Drive-Thru Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4410 Division Avenue South, Grand Rapids, MI 49548

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Free-standing retail building with drive-thru on heavily traveled corner.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    11,180 SF
    Price / SF:
    $201/SF
    Added:
    Mar 8, 2023
    Days on Market:
    1171
    Last Refresh:
    May 13 at 8:03 pm

    Property Features for 4410 Division Avenue South

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11,180 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1998

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mark Ansara

    Listing agent Mark Ansara License #MI 6501354465

    Listing office Advantage Commercial Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 8, 2023

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location at the corner of 44th Street and Division.
    • Drive‑thru access.
    • Excellent visibility from all directions.
    • Pylon signage available.
    • Proximity to US 131 (less than 1 mile).
    • Immediate possession.

    Overview

    This is a free-standing retail building with a drive-thru, situated on the southeast corner of 44th Street and Division Avenue South. The location benefits from high traffic and visibility from all directions. It is located less than 1 mile from US 131. Pylon signage is available. Neighboring retailers include Walgreens, Family Dollar, Taco Bell, Advanced Auto Parts, Ace Hardware, National Ladder and Scaffolding, and Citgo Gas. The property, formerly a Rite Aid, offers immediate possession. The site has a potential for redevelopment into a strip center. The property size is 11180 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $1.80M
    NOI $162,063 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.32M
    NOI $162,063 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.24M
    NOI $162,063 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $245.5k $21.96
    − Vacancy −$14.0k −$1.25
    EGI $231.5k $20.71
    − OpEx −$69.5k −$6.21
    NOI $162.1k $14.50
    11,180 SF · lease $21.96/SF/yr · vacancy 5.70% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $2.32M
    $2.03M – $2.70M (±1% cap)
    NOI $162,063 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.20%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $2.59M
    $2.27M – $3.03M (±1% cap)
    NOI $181,619 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.07%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    CDReload - Online Bitcoin ... Crypto Atm Rite Aid Pharmacy Rite Aid Pharmacy Pharmacy higi Physician Rite Aid #04395 Medical Laboratory

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -85.664189
    Latitude
    42.883126

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - Free-standing retail building with drive-thru on heavily traveled corner.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at 4410 Division Avenue South Grand Rapids, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,250,000.