Search
Harmony Bay Medical Property Investment
For Sale
Contact for pricing
Pending

105 Floral Vale Blvd, Yardley, PA 19067

Single-tenant medical property in Yardley, PA, for sale.

Property Size5,189 SF
Days on Market905

Property Features for 105 Floral Vale Blvd

General Information

Standard status Pending
Size 5,189 SF
Class A
Property subtype Office
Zoning Commercial
Occupancy 100%
Lease Type NN
Investment Type Net Lease

Building Details

Year Built 2000
Year Renovated 2020
Buildings 1
Stories 1
Units 1
Tenancy Single
Listing Agency: MSC Retail
Listed By: Jesse Dubrow · License #RS362355
Source: Crexi
Added: Mar 12, 2024 Changed: Aug 17 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 9:11PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of MSC Retail

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

An investment opportunity exists for the acquisition of the single-tenant Harmony Bay medical property in Yardley, PA. Located at 105 Floral Vale Drive within the Floral Vale Medical Park, this property is part of the Advantage Behavioral Health Network (ABHN), which has over 20 locations nationwide. Harmony Bay invested over $500,000 in interior fit-outs upon signing a lease in 2021. The tenant is responsible for condo association fees, reducing landlord obligations to taxes and roof/structure maintenance. The property is located between I-295 (62,162 VPD) and Township Line Road (10,341 VPD), offering access and proximity to Yardley's healthcare institutions, including Jefferson Bucks County Hospital and St. Mary’s Medical Center. Yardley is an affluent suburb with a population of 50,000 within a 3-mile radius and an average household income of $205,000, with thriving education and retail sectors. The property size is 5189 square feet.

Key Highlights

  • Single‑tenant medical property leased to Harmony Bay, part of the Advantage Behavioral Health Network (ABHN).
  • Tenant invested over $500,000 in interior fit‑outs in 2021.
  • Tenant responsible for condo association fees, limiting landlord responsibilities.

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$81,580
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
5.55%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,631,600 $1.6M
Cap Rate 7%
$1,165,429 $1.2M
Cap Rate 9%
$906,444 $906.4K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 5,189 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$135.1K $26.04/SF
− Vacancy
−$26.3K −$5.08/SF
EGI
$108.8K $20.96/SF
− OpEx
−$27.2K −$5.24/SF
NOI
$81.6K $15.72/SF
Area
Bucks County, PA
Vacancy
19.50%
Lease Rate
$26.04 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
25.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,631,600
Cap Rate 7%
$1,165,429
Cap Rate 9%
$906,444

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Office B
$1.17M
$1.02M – $1.36M (±1% cap)
NOI $81,580 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.55%
Second Best
Healthcare Medical
$1.03M
$897.4K – $1.20M (±1% cap)
NOI $71,789 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.88%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$1.57M
$1.38M – $1.84M (±1% cap)
NOI $110,128 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.49%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Sliwinski Christopher MD Physician Sliwinski Stanley J ... Physician Harmony Bay Psychiatry, ... Crisis Center Floral Vale Professional ... Business Park Dr. Eugene A. Draganosky, ... Physician

Suggested Use

Top Pick Hair Salon Restaurant Nail Salon Building Supply Law Firm HVAC Service

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

792
Businesses Nearby
Under-served
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 19067, PA

53,153
Population
21,792
Households
2.4
Avg Household Size
44
Median Age
56%
College-Educated
97%
High-School Grad
31.5 sq mi
ZIP Area
1,687
Density / Sq Mi
$131,604
Median Household Income
$63,454
Median Earnings
$1,599
Median Rent
$483,000
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Office in Northeast region

13.1% 2019
15.4% 2020
17.6% 2021
19.1% 2022
20.2% 2023
20.9% 2024
19.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Medical Office Space - Single-tenant medical property in Yardley, PA, for sale.
Where is this medical office space located?
The property is located at 105 Floral Vale Blvd Yardley, PA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $1,470,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Single‑tenant medical property leased to Harmony Bay, part of the Advantage Behavioral Health Network (ABHN).; Tenant invested over $500,000 in interior fit‑outs in 2021.; Tenant responsible for condo association fees, limiting landlord responsibilities.
(215) 568-2600 Call to check price and availability
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message