For Sale
    Back to Search
    Grover Beach Industrial Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    921 Huston St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,800,000

    16,526 sq ft industrial building in Grover Beach.

    Type:Light Industrial
    Property size:
    16,526 SF
    Price / SF:
    $229/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    176
    Last Refresh:
    Nov 21 at 4:18 am

    Property Features for 921 Huston St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    16,526 SF
    Property subtype
    Light Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2005

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Anielly Maia
    Anielly Maia

    Listing agent Anielly Maia License #3357787

    Listing office MIAMI AND ORLANDO LAT BROKER LLC

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • ±16,526 sq ft building in Grover Beach's industrial corridor.
    • +/-1.69‑acre lot with potential for future development and additional income.
    • Located in the green zone of Grover Beach.
    • Heavy power infrastructure, originally designed for cannabis operations, suitable for various industrial uses.
    • Seller financing available.
    • Built in 2005.

    Overview

    This industrial building, encompassing approximately 16,526 square feet, is situated in the industrial corridor of Grover Beach. Located on a +/-1.69-acre lot, the property is located in the green zone of Grover Beach and offers potential for future development and generating additional income. Equipped with heavy power, the facility can support a variety of industrial operations. Seller financing is available.