For Sale
    Back to Search
    Kansas City Office Building Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    9200 Ward Parkway Kansas City, Kansas City, MO 64114

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $7,950,000

    112,487 SF Kansas City office building, renovated in 2022.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    112 SF
    Price / SF:
    $70,982/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    254
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:20 pm

    Property Features for 9200 Ward Parkway Kansas City

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    112 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brent Roberts, CCIM
    Brent Roberts, CCIM

    Listing agent Brent Roberts, CCIM License #KS00044663

    Listing office Lee & Associates | Kansas City

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Prime location on Ward Parkway in Kansas City, MO.
    • Significant potential for future growth due to 50% occupancy.
    • Large building size: 112,487 SF.
    • Recently renovated in 2022.
    • Zoned B2‑2, suitable for office or office building.
    • Seven units within the building.

    Overview

    Located in Kansas City, Missouri, 9200 Ward Parkway is a 112,487 square foot building featuring 7 units. The building was renovated in 2022 and is zoned B2-2. Currently 50% occupied, the property offers potential for future growth. It is positioned as a location for office or office building investors.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings