For Sale
    Back to Search

    9200 66TH STREET N, Pinellas Park, FL 33782

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $400,000

    Office - PINELLAS PARK, FL

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,100 SF
    Lot size:
    0.33 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $190/SF
    Added:
    May 14, 2026
    Days on Market:
    9
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 7:06 pm

    Property Features for 9200 66TH STREET N

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Office
    Zoning
    B-1
    Exterior features
    Paved
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    19-30-16-90270-000-0010
    Size
    2,100 SF
    Lot size
    0.33 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Annual Amount
    5686

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Electric (Heating)
    Cooling system
    Ductless, Multi Units

    Building Details

    Year built
    2003
    Number of units
    1

Randall Ierna

    Listing agent Randall Ierna License #173684

    Listing office CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE 150 Pinellas Bayway S, Palm Harbor, FL

    Listing date May 14, 2026

    MLS# TB8509730 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Highly visible commercial location directly on 66th St.
    • Corner lot with 100 ft frontage on a busy thoroughfare
    • B1 Zoning
    • Fully renovated with new flooring, paint, lighting, and exterior finishes
    • .33 acre lot
    • Metal roof

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $362.3K
    NOI $32,605 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $465.8K
    NOI $32,605 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $652.1K
    NOI $32,605 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $54.7k $26.04
    − Vacancy −$11.2k −$5.34
    EGI $43.5k $20.70
    − OpEx −$10.9k −$5.18
    NOI $32.6k $15.53
    2,100 SF · lease $26.04/SF/yr · vacancy 20.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $465.8K
    $407.6K – $543.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,605 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.15%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $546.2K
    $478.0K – $637.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $38,236 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.56%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Beer & Winemaker's Pantry Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -82.729164
    Latitude
    27.855427

    FAQs

    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 9200 66TH STREET N Pinellas Park, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $400,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Highly visible commercial location directly on 66th St.; Corner lot with **100 ft frontage on a busy thoroughfare**; B1 Zoning