For Sale
    Back to Search
    9,600 SF Industrial/Warehouse Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    913 Washington, Graham, NC 27253

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $823,762

    Well-maintained industrial/warehouse with office space in Graham, NC.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    9,600 SF
    Lot size:
    0.67 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $85/SF
    Added:
    Jan 8, 2026
    Days on Market:
    132
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:06 pm

    Property Features for 913 Washington

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,600 SF
    Lot size
    0.67 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1988

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    NICHOLAS S YARRINGTON

    Listing agent NICHOLAS S YARRINGTON

    Listing office GROW LOCAL REALTY, LLC

    Listing date Jan 8, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 9,600 sq ft fully conditioned industrial/warehouse space.
    • 2,000 sq ft of modern, air‑conditioned office space.
    • New HVAC and ductwork installed in 2023.
    • High ceilings suitable for racking, distribution, or assembly.
    • Dock‑high and drive‑in grade doors for versatile logistics.
    • Three‑phase power for manufacturing or heavy equipment.

    Overview

    This 9,600 sq ft industrial/warehouse property is located in the Washington Street corridor of Graham, North Carolina. The well-maintained facility features approximately 2,000 sq ft of modern, air-conditioned office space integrated into the building's footprint. The warehouse area offers high ceilings suitable for racking, distribution, or assembly purposes. Logistics are facilitated by both a dock-high door and a drive-in grade door. The property is equipped with three-phase power, accommodating manufacturing, fabrication, or heavy equipment operations. A complete HVAC and ductwork replacement was completed in 2023, ensuring reliable and efficient climate control throughout the space. This fully conditioned space presents an opportunity for various industrial and commercial uses.