For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Clearwater Office Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    908 S Ft Harrison Ave, Clearwater, FL 33756

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Two office buildings totaling 3,515 SF with 20 parking spaces.

    Type:Mixed Use, Office
    Property size:
    3,515 SF
    Price / SF:
    $341/SF
    Added:
    Mar 9, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 10:06 pm

    Property Features for 908 S Ft Harrison Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,515 SF
    Property subtype
    Mixed Use, Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1940

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Benjamin Magnie

    Listing agent Benjamin Magnie License #SL3463003

    Listing office Stonebridge Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 9, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Prime Downtown Clearwater location on highly visible S Ft Harrison Ave.
    • Two office buildings totaling 3,515 SF on two parcels.
    • 20 parking spaces included.
    • Flexible Office zoning allows for various uses.
    • Multiple options for investor or owner‑user (maintain tenants, occupy/lease, or full use).
    • Adjacent to the desirable Harbor Oaks neighborhood.

    Overview

    Located in downtown Clearwater on S Ft Harrison Ave, adjacent to the Harbor Oaks neighborhood, this property features two office buildings on two parcels. The buildings total 3,515 square feet, with one building offering 2,140 square feet and the other 1,375 square feet. There are 20 parking spaces available. The property is zoned for office use. This property is suitable for investors or owner-users. Options include maintaining existing medical tenants for income, occupying one space and leasing the other, or utilizing the full 3,515 square feet. This property offers flexible office use in a strong location.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $704.0K
    NOI $63,362 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $905.2K
    NOI $63,362 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.27M
    NOI $63,362 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $91.5k $26.04
    − Vacancy −$7.0k −$2.01
    EGI $84.5k $24.03
    − OpEx −$21.1k −$6.01
    NOI $63.4k $18.03
    3,515 SF · lease $26.04/SF/yr · vacancy 7.70% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $905.2K
    $792.0K – $1.06M (±1% cap)
    NOI $63,362 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.28%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $986.2K
    $862.9K – $1.15M (±1% cap)
    NOI $69,031 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.75%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    InnovaCare | Desai Medical Medical Clinic

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Daycare Center Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -82.8001713
    Latitude
    27.9556357

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Two office buildings totaling 3,515 SF with 20 parking spaces.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 908 S Ft Harrison Ave Clearwater, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,200,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime Downtown Clearwater location on highly visible S Ft Harrison Ave.; Two office buildings totaling 3,515 SF on two parcels.; 20 parking spaces included.