For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Land Near Concord Mills Title is generated by Realmo AI

    9004 Carolina Lily Ln Charlotte, Charlotte, NC 28262

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $224,957

    11.5-acre parcel near Concord Mills Mall for mixed-use retail.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    11 SF
    Price / SF:
    $20,450/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    240
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 9 at 8:08 pm

    Property Features for 9004 Carolina Lily Ln Charlotte

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Peter Mazeine

    Listing agent Peter Mazeine

    Listing office

    Listing date Sep 25, 2025

    Source Nationalland

HighLights

    • Directly across from Concord Mills Mall, a major tourist attraction.
    • Part of the large‑scale Kings Grant Development.
    • Designated for mixed‑use retail.
    • Benefits from increased traffic flow due to the I‑485 interchange.
    • Adjoins a 350‑unit multifamily development.
    • Located on the Mecklenburg/Cabarrus County line.

    Overview

    This 11.5-acre parcel straddles the Mecklenburg and Cabarrus County line, with 6.5 acres in Mecklenburg County and 5 acres in Cabarrus County. The site is located across the street from Concord Mills Mall, a major tourist attraction in North Carolina. The property is part of the master-planned "Kings Grant Development," which encompasses approximately 350 acres and allows for up to 2,100 residential units, 730,000 square feet of retail space, and 1,000,000 square feet of office space. The site adjoins a 350-unit multifamily development that is part of Phase 1 of Kings Grant. The site is designated for mixed-use retail. The completion of the final leg of I-485, Charlotte's Outer-Belt, in 2015, includes a new interchange less than 1 mile south of the property. This interchange provides a new access point for visitors to the mall, with increased traffic flow passing directly by the site as cars access the mall's southern ring road.