Search
Updated Home in Quiet Park
For Sale
$215,000

90 Vista Circle, Sonoma, CA 95476

Updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with carport and fenced yard.

Property Size1,080 SF
Days on Market272

Property Features for 90 Vista Circle

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 1,080 SF
Property subtype Manufactured Home

Amenities

Cable Ready
Central
Central Air
Dishwasher
Free-Standing Gas Range
Cable Connected, Public

Building Details

Building Size 1,080 SF
Year Built 2000
Listing Agency: Sotheby's International Realty
Listed By: Maria Lounibos
Source: Kw
Added: Dec 2, 2025 Changed: Aug 8 Last Checked: Aug 31 at 1:23AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Sotheby's International Realty

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This updated residence is located within a quiet, private family mobile home park. The property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. An attached carport is included. The residence also boasts a private, fully fenced yard suitable for relaxation and entertaining. Community amenities include a guest parking area and an in-ground pool available for residents.

Key Highlights

  • Updated 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath residence
  • Located in a quiet, private family mobile home park
  • Private, fully fenced yard

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$8,006
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.72%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$160,120 $160.1K
Cap Rate 7%
$114,371 $114.4K
Cap Rate 9%
$88,956 $89.0K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,080 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$15.6K $14.40/SF
− Vacancy
−$995 −$0.92/SF
EGI
$14.6K $13.48/SF
− OpEx
−$6.6K −$6.07/SF
NOI
$8.0K $7.41/SF
Area
Sonoma County, CA
Vacancy
6.40%
Lease Rate
$14.40 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$160,120
Cap Rate 7%
$114,371
Cap Rate 9%
$88,956

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$114.4K
$100.1K – $133.4K (±1% cap)
NOI $8,006 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.72%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Specialty Retail
$292.7K
$256.1K – $341.4K (±1% cap)
NOI $20,486 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.53%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Mobile home & RV ...

Suggested Use

Top Pick Law Firm Dental Office Real Estate Agency Parking Lot & Garage Pharmacy HVAC Service

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

341
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 95476, CA

34,575
Population
16,974
Households
2
Avg Household Size
50
Median Age
41%
College-Educated
90%
High-School Grad
107.8 sq mi
ZIP Area
321
Density / Sq Mi
$108,322
Median Household Income
$52,530
Median Earnings
$2,127
Median Rent
$882,300
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in West region

7% 2022
7.8% 2023
8.6% 2024
8.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Mobile home & RV park - Updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with carport and fenced yard.
Where is this mobile home & rv park located?
The property is located at 90 Vista Circle Sonoma, CA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $215,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Updated 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath residence; Located in a quiet, private family mobile home park; Private, fully fenced yard
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message