For Sale
    • Brokers
    Mixed-Use Landmark Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    90-100 Orange Ave, Suffern, NY 10901

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $9,750,000

    100% leased mixed-use building with parking in Suffern, NY.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    42,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.91 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $232/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 9:37 am

    Property Features for 90-100 Orange Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    42,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.91 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Patricia A Delaney

    Listing agent Patricia A Delaney

    Listing office DELANEY REALTY

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • 100% leased with long‑term tenants (10‑20 years or longer) providing immediate income
    • Landmark 1916 building in impeccable, updated condition with a recently replaced roof
    • Significant size: 42,000 SF on 0.91 acres, including 14 residential apartments, 3 live‑work lofts, and 14 commercial spaces
    • Private parking lot with 39 lined spots, plus free on‑street parking
    • Excellent location: Overlooking scenic Ramapo Mountains and entrance to Village of Suffern, across from bus station to NYC and 2 blocks from Train Station
    • All spaces separately metered for gas and electric

    Overview

    This landmark 1916 building, known as "THE COMESKY BUILDING", offers a mix of residential and commercial spaces. The 42,000 square foot building is situated on 0.91 acres and includes 14 residential apartments, 3 live-work lofts, and 14 commercial spaces, all of which are currently 100% leased with long-term tenants. A private parking lot behind the building provides 39 lined parking spots, supplemented by free on-street parking. The property is in updated condition, both inside and out, and features a recently replaced roof. Each space is separately metered for gas and electric. The building is located across the street from the bus station to NYC and two blocks from the train station. This property must be sold together with 24 Lafayette Ave due to the shared private parking lot.