9 Sanctuary Drive, Ithaca, NY 14850
MULTI_FAMILY - Other - Ithaca, NY
- Added:
- Mar 12, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 65
- Last Refresh:
- May 15 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 9 Sanctuary Drive
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 7
- Rooms
- Bathroom 5, Bathroom 7, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 5, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 6, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bathroom 4, Basement
- Parking features
- Open
- Window features
- Skylight(s)
- Patio and Porch features
- Deck
- Interior features
- CathedralCeilings, EntranceFoyer, Skylights
- Exterior features
- Deck
- Fireplace
- 1
- Appliances
- ElectricWaterHeater
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 503089-073-000-0001-009-005-0000
- Size
- 3,597 SF
- Lot size
- 0.34 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 16988
- Year built
- 1999
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 2
- Other
Listing agent Grace Petrisin License #10401252123 (607) 592-9335
Listing office Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown) 140 Seneca Way Suite 200, Ithaca, NY (607) 257-0666
Listing date Mar 12, 2026
HighLights
- Great Location on Major Hwy
- Rustic and Ready
- Various types of businesses will fit
- Over 2 Acres
- Fully furnished with equipment, tables, chairs etc.
- Turn Key Operations
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $71.2k | $19.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.2k | −$0.89 |
| EGI | $68.0k | $18.91 |
| − OpEx | −$20.4k | −$5.67 |
| NOI | $47.6k | $13.24 |
- Longitude
- -76.452568
- Latitude
- 42.472563