For Sale
    Back to Search
    Medical/Dental Investment Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3050 Ivanrest Ave SW, Grandville, MI 49418

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Medical/dental investment property with ample parking and highway access.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    12,250 SF
    Price / SF:
    $112/SF
    Added:
    Feb 9, 2024
    Days on Market:
    832
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:25 pm

    Property Features for 3050 Ivanrest Ave SW

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,250 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1988

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Scott Morgan
    Scott Morgan

    Listing agent Scott Morgan License #MI 6502112210

    Listing office Colliers - Grand Rapids, Michigan

    Listing date Feb 9, 2024

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Investment property with established medical/dental tenants.
    • Extra large parking lot.
    • Attractive atrium entrance.
    • Benefit from monument signage.
    • Convenient highway access.
    • Close proximity to shopping.

    Overview

    This commercial property is suitable for medical or dental practices and is available for sale. The building features an attractive atrium entrance and monument signage. An extra-large parking lot is available. The property is located close to highway access and shopping. Current tenants include two dentists, a podiatrist, and a psychology practice. The property size is 12250 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $1.36M
    NOI $122,400 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.75M
    NOI $122,400 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.45M
    NOI $122,400 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $179.3k $14.64
    − Vacancy −$16.1k −$1.32
    EGI $163.2k $13.32
    − OpEx −$40.8k −$3.33
    NOI $122.4k $9.99
    12,250 SF · lease $14.64/SF/yr · vacancy 9.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $1.75M
    $1.53M – $2.04M (±1% cap)
    NOI $122,400 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.88%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $1.56M
    $1.36M – $1.82M (±1% cap)
    NOI $108,999 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.91%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $2.19M
    $1.92M – $2.56M (±1% cap)
    NOI $153,369 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.13%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Medical Office Space

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Pet Veterinary Clinic PC 3643 28th St SW, Grandville, MI 49418
    • Pet Veterinary Clinic: Walsh Jan DVM 3643 28th St SW, Grandville, MI 49418
    • Hoogstraten Rebecca DVM 3643 28th St SW, Grandville, MI 49418

Longitude
    -85.743143
    Latitude
    42.908736

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Medical/dental investment property with ample parking and highway access.