For Sale
    Back to Search
    Watertown Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    889-925 10TH SE AVENUE, Watertown, SD 57201

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,900,000

    Commercial property with diverse tenants in growing Watertown district.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    20,260 SF
    Lot size:
    1.32 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $93/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:01 am

    Property Features for 889-925 10TH SE AVENUE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    20,260 SF
    Lot size
    1.32 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2011

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    KEITH J RIEFFENBERGER

    Listing agent KEITH J RIEFFENBERGER License #13854

    Listing office DIAMOND REALTY

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Located in the growing commercial district of Watertown, off Highways 212 and 81.
    • Variety of tenants already in place.
    • Perfect mixture of larger units and smaller suite‑style offices.
    • Ideal for investors or owner‑occupiers.
    • Financials available with signed NDA.
    • Built in 2011.

    Overview

    This commercial property is located in the growing commercial district of Watertown, just off Highway 212 and 81. The property has a mix of larger units and smaller suite-style offices. It is suitable for an investor looking to add to their investment portfolio or someone wanting to occupy one space while owning the building. The property size is 20260 square feet.
    Location Intelligence