For Sale
    Back to Search
    Lake Tahoe Commercial Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8791 North Lake Boulevard, Kings Beach, CA 96143

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,500,000

    ICONIC RESTAURANT/RETAIL BUILDING BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY IN KINGS BEACH

    Property size:
    6,172 SF
    Price / SF:
    $891/SF
    Added:
    Jan 8, 2025
    Days on Market:
    498
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 8791 North Lake Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Restaurants, Other retail properties, Other investment properties, Retail properties & Spaces, Investment properties
    Size
    6,172 SF
    Elevators
    N/A

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2007
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    2

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ricci Rodriguez-elkins

    Listing agent Ricci

    Listing office

    Listing date Jan 8, 2025

    HighLights

    • Beautiful Views of Lake Tahoe
    • Move‑in Ready
    • Full Service Kitchen
    • 4,237 sf Main Floor
    • 1,935 sf Second Floor Deck
    • On‑Site Parking for 22 Cars

    Overview

    This commercial building in Kings Beach offers a total area of 6,172 square feet on a 0.38-acre lot. The property is suitable for various uses, including restaurant, retail, education, or event space. It features a full-service kitchen, a wood bar, decorative tile accents, and glazed tile flooring. A spacious 1,935 square foot second-floor deck provides views of Lake Tahoe. The main floor spans 4,237 square feet. The property has a total seating capacity of 305, with 180 seats inside and 125 on the deck. There are 22 parking spaces available, along with a secure trash enclosure. The sale includes most fixtures, furniture, and equipment, as well as a 600 kW natural gas generator. Located on Lake Boulevard, the property benefits from high visibility and easy access. Recent improvements in Kings Beach have enhanced the area, creating a pedestrian-friendly commercial center.