For Sale
    Back to Search
    Vacant Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8750 Telegraph Rd, Taylor, MI 48180

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,850,000

    Vacant office building with easy access to I-94.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    48,374 SF
    Price / SF:
    $38/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:05 am

    Property Features for 8750 Telegraph Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    48,374 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1972

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Harry Cohn
    Harry Cohn

    Listing agent Harry Cohn License #07986251

    Listing office SVN-Cohn Commercial Properties

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Vacant office building ready for your business.
    • Easy access to I‑94 for convenient commuting.
    • Year Built: 1972.

    Overview

    This is a vacant office building with 48374 square feet of space. The property offers convenient access to I-94.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $1.85M
    NOI $166,527 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.38M
    NOI $166,527 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.33M
    NOI $166,527 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $290.2k $6.00
    − Vacancy −$68.2k −$1.41
    EGI $222.0k $4.59
    − OpEx −$55.5k −$1.15
    NOI $166.5k $3.44
    48,374 SF · lease $6.00/SF/yr · vacancy 23.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $2.38M
    $2.08M – $2.78M (±1% cap)
    NOI $166,527 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.00%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $8.96M
    $7.84M – $10.45M (±1% cap)
    NOI $626,927 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 33.89%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Haines Gregory MD Medical Clinic Nesco Resource Employment Agency Professional Outreach Counseling ... Physician Absolute Communication Wireless ... Holding Company Roadrunner 824 Research And Product Development

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -83.2707
    Latitude
    42.2449

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Vacant office building with easy access to I-94.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 8750 Telegraph Rd Taylor, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,850,000.