875 E HIGHWAY 193, Layton, UT 84040
COMMERCIAL - Layton, UT
- Added:
- Mar 2, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 76
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 5:06 pm
Property Features for 875 E HIGHWAY 193
- Interior features
- Alarm: Security, Restroom: Private, Video Camera(s)
- Accessibility
- Accessible Approach with Ramp
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 09-046-0062
- Size
- 14,700 SF
- Lot size
- 0.84 Acres
Utilities
- Heating system
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1989
- Flooring type
- Carpet, Concrete
- Roof type
- Asphalt, Rubber
Listing agent Kevin Cole (801) 209-9180
Listing office Masters Utah Real Estate 7070 S 2300 E Suite 110, Salt Lake City, UT (801) 558-7301
Listing date Mar 2, 2026
HighLights
- Two buildings: 4,800 sq ft office and 9,900 sq ft warehouse in excellent condition.
- M‑1 zoning allows for diverse manufacturing and flex industrial uses.
- Spacious 0.84‑acre lot provides flexibility and functionality.
- Prime opportunity for investor or owner‑user due to non‑profit relocation.
- Security features include alarm and video cameras.
- Accessibility features include an accessible approach with ramp.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Flex RnD
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Flex RnD
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $322.8k | $21.96 |
| − Vacancy | −$18.4k | −$1.25 |
| EGI | $304.4k | $20.71 |
| − OpEx | −$106.5k | −$7.25 |
| NOI | $197.9k | $13.46 |
- Longitude
- -111.949537
- Latitude
- 41.102576