For Sale
    • Brokers
    Unrestricted Acreage with Shop Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8711 Fm-787, Cleveland, TX 77327

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $425,000

    32+ acres with shop, garage, and canopy near Cleveland.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    5,800 SF
    Lot size:
    32.43 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $73/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:44 pm

    Property Features for 8711 Fm-787

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,800 SF
    Lot size
    32.43 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1982

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Waynea Sheffield
    Waynea Sheffield

    Listing agent Waynea Sheffield License #0435056

    Listing office A Action Realty

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Over 32 acres of unrestricted land, offering endless possibilities.
    • Features a spacious shop, approximately 5,000 sf.
    • Blacktop road frontage on FM 787.
    • Garage/workshop (approx. 800 sf) and large canopy (approx. 1,200 sf).
    • Conveniently located 10 miles from US Hwy 59 in Shepherd.
    • Suitable for homesite or commercial venture.

    Overview

    This property features over 32 acres of unrestricted land with blacktop road frontage on FM 787. The acreage is suitable for a potential homesite or commercial venture. Improvements include a shop of approximately 5,000 square feet, a garage/workshop of approximately 800 square feet, and a large canopy of approximately 1,200 square feet. The property is located 10 miles from US Hwy 59 in Shepherd and less than 15 miles from Cleveland.