For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Pontiac Retail/Showroom Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    87 N Saginaw St, Pontiac, MI 48342

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $325,000

    Retail space in Pontiac's retail district with high ceilings.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    2,940 SF
    Price / SF:
    $110/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    May 9 at 1:05 am

    Property Features for 87 N Saginaw St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,940 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jacob Rosberg
    Jacob Rosberg

    Listing agent Jacob Rosberg License #07986251

    Listing office SVN-Cohn Commercial Properties

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Located in the retail district on North Saginaw Street.
    • Currently built out as an event studio & art gallery.
    • High ceilings.
    • Great natural light.
    • Epoxy floors.
    • Full basement.

    Overview

    This property is located in the retail district on North Saginaw Street in downtown Pontiac. The space is currently built out as an event studio and art gallery. The property features high ceilings, great natural light, and epoxy floors. It also includes a full basement. The property size is 2,940 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    BNM Professional Warehousing ... High School Solei Inc Clothing & Fashion Store

    Suggested Use