For Sale
    Back to Search
    Profitable Turnkey Operation For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    867 Us Highway 1, Avenel, NJ 07001

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,500,000

    Well-established, highly profitable turnkey operation on prime commercial real estate.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    3,200 SF
    Lot size:
    0.59 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $781/SF
    Added:
    Nov 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    199
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:25 pm

    Property Features for 867 Us Highway 1

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,200 SF
    Lot size
    0.59 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1945

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    TODD V. HIGGINS

    Listing agent TODD V. HIGGINS License #16853

    Listing office RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE

    Listing date Nov 3, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Highly profitable, turnkey business operation.
    • Prime commercial real estate location in a densely populated, high‑traffic area with easy access.
    • Includes buildings and all operating equipment.
    • 3200 sq ft of separate buildings.
    • Additional storage: 20x30 tent and 12x30 storage shed.
    • Situated on .59 acres.

    Overview

    This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established and highly profitable turnkey operation. The property is situated on 0.59 acres of prime commercial real estate, offering very easy access in a densely populated, high-traffic area. The offering includes buildings and property, with the business sold separately, and all operating equipment. The property includes 3200 square feet in separate buildings, along with a 20x30 foot text structure and a 12x30 foot storage shed. The property consists of three lots. The total taxes are $24,260. Financials are available to well-qualified buyers.