For Sale
    Back to Search
    Medical Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8506 WESLEY St, Greenville, TX 75402

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,500,000

    3628 sq ft medical office building on 1.98 acres.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,628 SF
    Lot size:
    1.98 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $413/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    66
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:22 pm

    Property Features for 8506 WESLEY St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,628 SF
    Lot size
    1.98 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1983

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    LQ Marshall

    Listing agent LQ Marshall License #0592977

    Listing office Century 21 First Group

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location in a rapidly growing area with over 2500 new homes and businesses.
    • Large 3628 sq ft medical office building on approximately 1.98 acres.
    • 10,000 sq ft private parking lot, recently refinished.
    • Versatile space suitable for various businesses: medical, office, salon, pet resort, etc.
    • ADA compliant with existing medical office configuration including a lobby, reception, conference room, offices, and examination rooms.
    • Seller is open to a Lease Purchase Option.

    Overview

    This 3628 sq ft medical office building is situated on approximately 1.98 acres in a rapidly growing area with over 2500 new homes and businesses. The property is conveniently located on Wesley St, between I-30 and FM 1570. It features 10,000 sq ft of private parking, recently refinished with asphalt and striped, and is ADA compliant. The current configuration includes a 31 x 21 lobby, a 27 x 24 workspace and reception area, a 17 x 13 conference room, five offices, five bathrooms, four examination rooms, laundry facilities, and a kitchen. Two of the offices have plumbing and sinks, allowing them to be used as examination rooms. The building has been used as a dermatology office for over 40 years. It also includes an attached two-car carport. Other potential uses include business offices, a hair salon, spa, medical or rehab clinic, dentist office, or a pet resort or grooming facility. The property is zoned commercial and will be surveyed out of an existing 3.571 acres.