For Sale
    Back to Search
    Walgreens NNN Lease Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8504 W Cheyenne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89129

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    NNN leased Walgreens with corporate guarantee on a large corner parcel.

    Type:RETAIL
    Property size:
    13,805 SF
    Lot size:
    1.47 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $385/SF
    Added:
    May 7, 2026
    Days on Market:
    17
    Last Refresh:
    May 8 at 4:54 am

    Property Features for 8504 W Cheyenne Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    13,805 SF
    Lot size
    1.47 Acres

Listing office Colliers | Las Vegas

    Listing date May 7, 2026

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Absolute NNN 15‑Year Lease with Walgreen’s Co. Corporate Guarantee
    • Top 7 Performing Nevada Store with 514K+ visits per year (*PlacerAI)
    • Rare large format hard corner parcel – boasting ±1.47 acres
    • Hard corner signalized intersection of W Cheyenne Ave. and Rampart Blvd. (±54,000 VPD)
    • Located ±2 miles west of Interstate 11 (±181,000 VPD)

    Overview

    This commercial property features an absolute NNN 15-year lease with a corporate guarantee from Walgreens Co. Located at the hard corner signalized intersection of W Cheyenne Ave and Rampart Blvd, the property benefits from high traffic volume of approximately 54,000 vehicles per day. Situated on a large format hard corner parcel of approximately 1.47 acres, the property is located approximately 2 miles west of Interstate 11, which sees approximately 181,000 vehicles per day. According to PlacerAI, this Walgreens location is a top 7 performing store in Nevada, with over 514,000 visits per year. The property contains 13,805 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $3.71M
    NOI $333,915 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $4.77M
    NOI $333,915 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $6.68M
    NOI $333,915 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $472.1k $34.20
    − Vacancy −$26.9k −$1.95
    EGI $445.2k $32.25
    − OpEx −$111.3k −$8.06
    NOI $333.9k $24.19
    13,805 SF · lease $34.20/SF/yr · vacancy 5.70% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $4.77M
    $4.17M – $5.57M (±1% cap)
    NOI $333,915 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.28%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $4.45M
    $3.90M – $5.19M (±1% cap)
    NOI $311,654 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.86%
    Theoretical Best
    same as Best Use
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Drug stores

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Eugene Naval 8320 W Cheyenne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 891292147
    • COVID-19 Drive-Thru Testing at Walgreens 8500 W Cheyenne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89129
    • CVS Pharmacy 8320 W Cheyenne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89129
    • Refill Pharmacy 8536 Del Webb Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89134
    • Walgreens Pharmacy 8500 W Cheyenne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89129

Longitude
    -115.27997
    Latitude
    36.219158

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Drug store - NNN leased Walgreens with corporate guarantee on a large corner parcel.
    Where is this drug store located?
    The property is located at 8504 W Cheyenne Ave Las Vegas, NV.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $5,320,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Absolute NNN 15‑Year Lease with Walgreen’s Co. Corporate Guarantee; Top 7 Performing Nevada Store with 514K+ visits per year (*PlacerAI); Rare large format hard corner parcel – boasting ±1.47 acres