For Sale
    • Brokers
    DeLand Office Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    844 N STONE STREET 206, Deland, FL 32720

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $449,000

    Office condo near Advent Health Deland Hospital with ample parking.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,750 SF
    Lot size:
    0.04 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $256/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:55 pm

    Property Features for 844 N STONE STREET 206

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,750 SF
    Lot size
    0.04 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2011

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bee Powell

    Listing agent Bee Powell License #3259106

    Listing office BEE REALTY CORP

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Strategic location: Enjoy easy access from 15A and 17/92.
    • Proximity to Advent Health Deland Hospital: Located just 1/2 block away.
    • Versatile Usage: Suitable for office, medical, retail, and educational purposes.
    • Ample Parking: Provides convenient access for clients and staff.
    • Functional Layout: Includes a reception area, 4 private offices, break room/kitchen, large waiting/conference room, and 2 restrooms.
    • Relatively New Construction: Built in 2011.

    Overview

    This 1750 square foot office condo is available for sale. It features a reception area, four private offices, a break room/kitchen, a large waiting or conference room, and two restrooms. The property is located a half block from Advent Health Deland Hospital and close to Downtown Deland, providing access to various clients and professionals. Ample parking is available. The property's strategic location offers easy access from 15A and 17/92. It is suitable for office, medical, retail, and educational uses. There is also the possibility to purchase the business with the condo.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $291.4K
    NOI $26,224 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $374.6K
    NOI $26,224 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $524.5K
    NOI $26,224 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $37.8k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$2.8k −$1.62
    EGI $35.0k $19.98
    − OpEx −$8.7k −$5.00
    NOI $26.2k $14.99
    1,750 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 7.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $374.6K
    $327.8K – $437.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $26,224 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.84%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $363.7K
    $318.2K – $424.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,458 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.67%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $516.0K
    $451.5K – $602.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $36,120 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.04%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Dr. Jenneffer Pulapaka Physician FromtheBlade Radio Station DeLand Foot and Leg ... Medical Clinic Complete Wellness Chiropractic ... Alternative Medicine Practice James T. Rybinski, ... Alternative Medicine Practice

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -81.317
    Latitude
    29.0413

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Office condo near Advent Health Deland Hospital with ample parking.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 844 N STONE STREET 206 Deland, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $449,000.
    What are key features of this property?