For Sale
    Back to Search
    Sheboygan 55+ Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    832 N 6th St #306, Sheboygan, WI 53081

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $227,500

    Condo in downtown Sheboygan, walking distance to entertainment and Lake Michigan.

    Type:Condominium
    Property size:
    1,030 SF
    Price / SF:
    $220/SF
    Added:
    Aug 18, 2025
    Days on Market:
    278
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 8:55 pm

    Property Features for 832 N 6th St #306

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,030 SF
    Property subtype
    Condominium

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2008

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    (920) 912-0883

    Listing agent (920) 912-0883 License #92166-94

    Listing office Century 21 Moves

    Listing date Aug 18, 2025

    Source Kw

HighLights

    • Prime downtown location: Walkable to restaurants, theater, museum, library, farmers market, shopping, and Lake Michigan.
    • 55+ senior living community with amenities: Fitness center, salon, common areas, and social activities.
    • Private patio for outdoor enjoyment.
    • Large master suite: Includes ensuite bathroom and walk‑in closet.
    • All appliances included in sale.
    • Built in 2008.

    Overview

    Located in downtown Sheboygan, this property is within walking distance of restaurants, theaters, museums, libraries, farmers markets, shopping, and Lake Michigan. It is part of a 55+ senior living community that offers amenities such as a fitness center, salon, common areas, and a professionally landscaped patio. Social activities are also available. The property features a large master bedroom with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, as well as a second bedroom and bathroom. Large north-facing windows provide ample natural light. A private patio offers an outdoor space for relaxation and entertainment. All appliances in the condo are included in the sale. The property size is 1030 square feet.