826 Boatman Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
- Added:
- May 21, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 3
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 4:06 am
Property Features for 826 Boatman Rd
- Fireplace
- 1
- Basement
- Sump Pump
- Appliances
- Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 104 025.02
- Size
- 2,890 SF
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1692
- Year built
- 2004
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Tile, Hardwood
- Building materials
- Frame, Brick
- Roof type
- Composition
Listing agent Connie McCormick License #296772 (931) 260-0440
Listing office RE/MAX ONE, LLC 1405 Interstate Dr. 1405 Interstate Dr., Cookeville, TN (931) 520-7777
Listing date May 21, 2026
HighLights
- Two Separate Living Quarters: Ideal for multi‑generational living, guests, rental income, or flexible space.
- Move‑In Ready Condition: Immaculate condition with beautiful hardwood floors and all appliances included.
- Spacious Layout: Nearly 3,000 SF on one level with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths total.
- Two Full Kitchens and Living Areas: Provides independent living spaces within the home.
- Desirable Features: Includes a 2‑car garage, sunroom, partial basement/storm shelter, and a gorgeous lawn.
- Attractive Exterior: All brick construction with outstanding curb appeal and beautiful views.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $46.8k | $16.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.5k | −$1.22 |
| EGI | $43.3k | $14.99 |
| − OpEx | −$13.0k | −$4.50 |
| NOI | $30.3k | $10.49 |
- Longitude
- -85.422169
- Latitude
- 36.248487