For Sale
    Back to Search
    Midtown Sacramento Medical/Dental Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    810 29th Street, Sacramento, CA 95816

    View on Map
    For Sale
    $1,400,000

    Rare Fully Leased Midtown Sacramento Medical / Dental Building For Sale

    Property size:
    3,250 SF
    Lot size:
    0.07 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $430/SF
    Added:
    May 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    368
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 810 29th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Medical Office Space, Medical centers, Medical space, Office Spaces, Healthcare properties
    Size
    3,250 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    0.07 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1982
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Intero Headquarters

    Listing agent Intero

    Listing office

    Listing date May 21, 2025

Overview

    This fully leased medical/dental building is located in Midtown Sacramento. The property is fully renovated with high-end build-outs in both suites. It features on-site parking and a private, fully landscaped courtyard for tenants. The location is walkable and provides easy access to Bus-80 freeway, Sutter General Hospital, Sutter's Fort, and East Sacramento. The property has existing NNN leases with a dental office and a real estate office. The building size is 3,250 square feet and the lot size is 0.07 acres.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Midtown Professional Dentistry Dental Office Central Valley Dental ... Dental Office

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Law Firm Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Daycare Center Gym & Fitness Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.