Search
14-Unit Townhome-Style Apartment Community
New
For Sale
$2,300,000

801 E Main Street, Aberdeen, NC 28315

Residences offer two- and three-bedroom layouts in both single-story and two-story configurations.

Property Size15,082 SF
Lot Size2.70 Acres
Price / SF$152.50
Days on Market6

Property Features for 801 E Main Street

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 15,082 SF
Lot size 2.70 Acres
Property subtype Residential Income

Additional Details

Multifamily Units 14

Taxes and HOA fees

Annual Taxes $13,519
Listing Agency: Deaton Investment Real Estate
Listed By: Thomas Furlow · License #222598
Source: Exprealty
Added: Oct 7 Changed: Oct 11 Last Checked: Oct 11 at 2:44PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Deaton Investment Real Estate

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Pineview Apartments is a 14-unit multifamily property with 15,082 square feet of building area. Its townhome-style residences include two- and three-bedroom layouts; four units are single-story and ten are two-story. Operations are stabilized.

The property occupies approximately 2.7 acres at 801 E Main Street in Aberdeen, within the Southern Pines-Pinehurst-Aberdeen corridor. The area offers access to employment, healthcare, retail, and recreation. Zoning allows up to 23 total dwelling units, subject to applicable requirements and buyer verification.

Key Highlights

  • 14‑unit community with townhome‑style residences
  • Four single‑story units and ten two‑story units
  • Two- and three‑bedroom residence layouts

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI / Yr
$132,947
Cap Rate
5.78%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates
Cap Rate 5%
$2,658,940 $2.7M
Cap Rate 7%
$1,899,243 $1.9M
Cap Rate 9%
$1,477,189 $1.5M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 15,082 SF
Gross rent
$253.4K $16.80/SF
− Vacancy
−$11.7K −$0.77/SF
EGI
$241.7K $16.03/SF
− OpEx
−$108.8K −$7.21/SF
NOI
$132.9K $8.81/SF
Area
Moore County, NC
Vacancy
4.60%
Lease Rate
$16.80 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates
Cap Rate 5%
$2,658,940
Cap Rate 7%
$1,899,243
Cap Rate 9%
$1,477,189

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$1.90M
$1.66M – $2.22M (±1% cap)
NOI $132,947 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.78%
Second Best
—
—
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Specialty Retail
$2.87M
$2.51M – $3.35M (±1% cap)
NOI $201,169 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.75%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Unlock full access to Insights Subscribe to Realmo Intelligence
Open Analytics

Current Use

Apartment buildings

Suggested Use

Top Pick Law Firm Real Estate Agency Pharmacy Electrical Service (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Computer & Electronic Repair

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

14
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

231
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 28315, NC

13,500
Population
6,350
Households
2.1
Avg Household Size
37
Median Age
31%
College-Educated
93%
High-School Grad
65.0 sq mi
ZIP Area
208
Density / Sq Mi
$73,079
Median Household Income
$45,644
Median Earnings
$1,131
Median Rent
$279,700
Median Home Value
Check the figures for this property Cap Rate, Value Estimation, Potential NOI and more
View Realmo Analytics

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in South region

8.5% 2022
10.2% 2023
11.4% 2024
11.3% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Apartment building - Residences offer two- and three-bedroom layouts in both single-story and two-story configurations.
Where is this apartment building located?
The property is located at 801 E Main Street Aberdeen, NC.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $2,300,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 14‑unit community with townhome‑style residences; Four single‑story units and ten two‑story units; Two- and three‑bedroom residence layouts
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message
Why this one?
Saved
Reason not saved — we won't ask again