For Sale
    Back to Search
    Move-In Ready Office Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    800 W Front Street, De Kalb, TX 75559

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Office space with four offices, ready for immediate occupancy.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    800 SF
    Lot size:
    0.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $187/SF
    Added:
    Feb 21, 2026
    Days on Market:
    86
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:16 pm

    Property Features for 800 W Front Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    800 SF
    Lot size
    0.50 Acres
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rita Ferris

    Listing agent Rita Ferris License #TX

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Apex Realtors Rockwall

    Listing date Feb 21, 2026

Overview

    This office space features four individual offices and is ready for immediate occupancy. The interior has been freshly painted. The property is zoned for commercial use and occupies half an acre. The owner is open to selling this lot individually or as part of a package with two additional lots.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $148.7K
    NOI $13,382 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $191.2K
    NOI $13,382 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $267.6K
    NOI $13,382 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $24.6k $30.72
    − Vacancy −$6.7k −$8.42
    EGI $17.8k $22.30
    − OpEx −$4.5k −$5.58
    NOI $13.4k $16.73
    800 SF · lease $30.72/SF/yr · vacancy 27.40% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $191.2K
    $167.3K – $223.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $13,382 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.92%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Hotel Hospitality
    $602.6K
    $527.3K – $703.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $42,180 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 28.12%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Hotel & Motel Auto Parts Store

Longitude
    -94.628608
    Latitude
    33.513913

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Office space with four offices, ready for immediate occupancy.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 800 W Front Street De Kalb, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $150,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Zoned Commercial; Move‑in ready condition; Four office spaces