Search
Updated Fourplex with Covered Carports
For Sale
$596,000

800 Treadwell Court Unit 800B, Hurst, TX 76053

Four residences feature two-story layouts, brick fireplaces, private balconies, and dedicated covered parking.

Property Size4,224 SF
Price / SF$141.10
Days on Market192

Property Features for 800 Treadwell Court Unit 800B

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 4,224 SF
Total Parking Spaces 8
Property subtype Multi-Family / Fourplex

Units

Multifamily Units 4
Parking per Unit 1

Amenities

Central Air, Electric
Central, Electric
No
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
1
Other
Brick, Wood Burning
Composition
Two
2
Slab
Public Records
4
Brick, Siding

Building Details

Year Built 1985
Buildings 1
Listing Agency: LM Max Realty
Listed By: Prasad Uppuloori · License #0710430
Source: Compass
Added: Feb 20 Changed: Aug 31 Last Checked: Aug 31 at 12:47AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of LM Max Realty

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Built in 1985, this 4,224-square-foot quadplex contains four recently upgraded residences, each arranged across two levels. The units offer two bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with living rooms appointed with brick wood-burning fireplaces and built-in storage. Dining areas connect to kitchens equipped with electric ranges, ovens, refrigerators, dishwashers, and disposals. Primary suites include private baths, walk-in showers, dual closets, and balconies, while the first floors include half baths. Central electric air conditioning and heating serve the interiors, which feature carpet, ceramic tile, and luxury vinyl plank flooring. Each residence has one covered carport, providing four covered spaces across the property.

The property is located in Hurst, Texas, within HEB ISD. DFW Airport, parks, shopping, and restaurants are identified as nearby destinations. Exterior construction includes brick and siding, with a composition roof and slab foundation.

Key Highlights

  • Four‑unit quadplex totaling 4,224 square feet
  • Each residence includes 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths
  • Four covered carports, with one assigned to each unit

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$31,819
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
5.34%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$636,380 $636.4K
Cap Rate 7%
$454,557 $454.6K
Cap Rate 9%
$353,544 $353.5K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 4,224 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$51.2K $12.12/SF
− Vacancy
−$5.7K −$1.36/SF
EGI
$45.5K $10.76/SF
− OpEx
−$13.6K −$3.23/SF
NOI
$31.8K $7.53/SF
Area
Tarrant County, TX
Vacancy
11.21%
Lease Rate
$12.12 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$636,380
Cap Rate 7%
$454,557
Cap Rate 9%
$353,544

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Multifamily LT 5
$454.6K
$397.7K – $530.3K (±1% cap)
NOI $31,819 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.34%
Second Best
Apartment 5plus
$395.2K
$345.8K – $461.0K (±1% cap)
NOI $27,662 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.64%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$1.49M
$1.30M – $1.73M (±1% cap)
NOI $104,012 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 17.45%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Quadplexes

Suggested Use

Top Pick Law Firm Real Estate Agency Hair Salon Dental Office Nail Salon Skin Care Clinic

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

4
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

248
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 76053, TX

31,935
Population
12,803
Households
2.5
Avg Household Size
36
Median Age
29%
College-Educated
87%
High-School Grad
8.1 sq mi
ZIP Area
3,943
Density / Sq Mi
$62,402
Median Household Income
$39,147
Median Earnings
$1,322
Median Rent
$254,800
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in South region

8.5% 2022
10.2% 2023
11.4% 2024
11.3% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Quadplex - Four residences feature two-story layouts, brick fireplaces, private balconies, and dedicated covered parking.
Where is this quadplex located?
The property is located at 800 Treadwell Court Unit 800B Hurst, TX.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $596,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Four‑unit quadplex totaling 4,224 square feet; Each residence includes 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths; Four covered carports, with one assigned to each unit
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message