For Sale
    Back to Search

    7909 Zenobia St, Westminster, CO 80030

    View on Map
    New
    For Sale
    $270,000

    Affordable Westminster Office Condo | Owner-User Opportunity

    Property size:
    1,140 SF
    Price / SF:
    $236/SF
    Added:
    May 22, 2026
    Days on Market:
    2
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 3:00 pm

    Property Features for 7909 Zenobia St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Office Units, Office Spaces
    Size
    1,140 SF

Year Built
    1981
    Year Renovated
    2013
    Stories
    2

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Alex Thomas-haley

    Listing agent Alex

    Listing office

    Listing date May 22, 2026

Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $186.0K
    NOI $16,743 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $239.2K
    NOI $16,743 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $334.9K
    NOI $16,743 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $29.7k $26.04
    − Vacancy −$7.4k −$6.46
    EGI $22.3k $19.58
    − OpEx −$5.6k −$4.90
    NOI $16.7k $14.69
    1,140 SF · lease $26.04/SF/yr · vacancy 24.80% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $239.2K
    $209.3K – $279.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $16,743 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.20%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $333.2K
    $291.6K – $388.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,324 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.64%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -105.0519775
    Latitude
    39.839964

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Affordable Westminster Office Condo | Owner-User Opportunity
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 7909 Zenobia St Westminster, CO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $270,000.