For Sale
    • Brokers
    Versatile Commercial Property in Tampa Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7522 N ARMENIA AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33604

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,500,000

    High-traffic location with diverse income streams and redevelopment potential.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,637 SF
    Lot size:
    0.54 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $568/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:48 am

    Property Features for 7522 N ARMENIA AVENUE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,637 SF
    Lot size
    0.54 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1968

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tina Marie Eloian
    Tina Marie Eloian

    Listing agent Tina Marie Eloian License #653748

    Listing office FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on N Armenia Avenue with excellent visibility.
    • Versatile commercial property with multiple existing income streams (Convenience Store, U‑Haul Rentals).
    • Ample on‑site parking with nearly 20 spots plus a dedicated U‑Haul parking lot.
    • Functional interior layout including display walk‑in freezer, two restrooms, storage spaces, office, and small kitchen area.
    • Flexible outdoor space for seating, events, or expanded operations.
    • Detached storage building adaptable for workshop, office space, or extended operations.

    Overview

    Located on N Armenia Avenue in Tampa, this commercial property offers versatility and high visibility. The property features a functional interior layout that includes a display walk-in freezer with glass doors, two restrooms, storage spaces, and an office space. A small kitchen area is available for light food preparation or storage, but it does not have a commercial hood system. The property also includes a flexible outdoor space suitable for seating, events, or expanded operations, along with a detached storage building at the rear that can be used as a workshop, additional office space, or for extended operations. Ample on-site parking is available, with nearly 20 spots for customers and staff. A dedicated back lot is currently used for U-Haul parking, providing a steady income stream. Current onsite uses include a convenience store (Lulu's Market), U-Haul moving rentals, a barbershop, deli, and food truck. Potential opportunities include continuing the convenience store, creating an outdoor/indoor hookah bar or café, retaining the U-Haul income stream, or redeveloping the property. The building size is 2637 square feet.