For Sale
    Back to Search
    Active Cannabis Farm For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    744 S Derby St., Arvin, CA 93203

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,999,000

    Active cannabis farm property available for sale.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    24,599 SF
    Price / SF:
    $203/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    177
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:25 pm

    Property Features for 744 S Derby St.

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    24,599 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brian Garbutt
    Brian Garbutt

    Listing agent Brian Garbutt License #CalDRE #01215482

    Listing office Lee & Associates - Newport Beach

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Active Cannabis

    Overview

    This property is an active cannabis farm. The property is 24599 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Workers' Compensation Lawyer Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -118.824
    Latitude
    35.2006

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Cannabis property - Active cannabis farm property available for sale.