For Sale
    • Brokers
    Downtown Buford Commercial Real Estate Title is generated by Realmo AI

    743 Church Street, Buford, GA 30518

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,295,000

    5,400 sq ft building in downtown Buford for sale.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    5,400 SF
    Lot size:
    0.31 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $239/SF
    Added:
    Sep 24, 2025
    Days on Market:
    232
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:32 pm

    Property Features for 743 Church Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,400 SF
    Lot size
    0.31 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2003

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    The Gwin Team

    Listing agent The Gwin Team License #320531

    Listing office Real Broker, LLC

    Listing date Sep 24, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime location in Downtown Buford, near Buford HWY and I‑985.
    • Equipped with a 100KW Backup Power Generator (Generac) and natural gas fed.
    • Features two separate server rooms, one with a separate exterior entrance and keycode.
    • Upgraded electrical system to 800 Amp service and multiple HVAC systems for server rooms.
    • Includes 12 offices (4 executive), 2 conference rooms, kitchen, and break room.
    • Enhanced security with extensive interior/exterior camera system and zoned alarm system.

    Overview

    This 5,400 sq ft commercial building presents a rare opportunity to own real estate in Downtown Buford. Located less than a minute from Buford HWY and slightly over a 1 mile radius of 985, the property is situated near downtown amenities and major highways. The building features 12 offices, including 4 executive offices, 2 conference rooms, restrooms on both floors, multiple storage rooms, a kitchen, and a break room. Unique upgrades include an upgraded electrical system to 800 Amp service, multiple HVAC systems to support server rooms (5 ton units and 2 ton Mitsubishi mini splits), and an extensive overhead ladder system for electrical in server rooms. Additional features include a 100KW backup power generator (Generac) fed by natural gas, 2 separate server rooms (one with a separate exterior entrance with keycode), a fenced-in rear yard, an extensive interior and exterior camera system with 24x7 recording, and an alarm system with several different zones and multiple keypads for tenants.