For Sale
    • Brokers
    Fort Pierce Industrial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7328 & 7332 Commercial Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,100,000

    12,110 SF industrial property in Kings Hwy Industrial Park.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    12,110 SF
    Lot size:
    1.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $173/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:16 am

    Property Features for 7328 & 7332 Commercial Circle

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,110 SF
    Lot size
    1.14 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1992

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sam Zuker
    Sam Zuker

    Listing agent Sam Zuker

    Listing office SLC Commercial Realty & Development

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • 12,110 SF industrial property on 1.14 acres suitable for warehousing, distribution, manufacturing, or service operations.
    • Excellent access to I‑95 (Exit 131) and Florida Turnpike via Kings Highway.
    • Located in the established Kings Hwy Industrial Park.
    • Includes dock high and ramp access bays.
    • Features 3‑Phase Power, Aluminum Compressed Air Lines, and LED Lighting.
    • Offers 2 buildings with 20Ft Clear Heights and Loft Storage.

    Overview

    This 12,110± SF industrial property is located on 1.14± acres within the Kings Hwy Industrial Park in Fort Pierce. Zoned IL – Industrial Light by St. Lucie County, the property is suitable for warehousing, distribution, manufacturing, or service operations. It is located less than 2 miles north of the Interstate-95 and Orange Ave Interchange (Exit 131) and provides access to the Florida Turnpike via Kings Highway. The property consists of two buildings, one with 7,158 SF and the other with 4,952 SF. Features include dock high bays, ramp access bays, 3-phase power, aluminum compressed air lines, LED lighting, a built-out showroom, 20Ft clear heights, and loft storage areas in both buildings. The property is ADA compliant.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $1.55M
    NOI $139,616 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.99M
    NOI $139,616 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.79M
    NOI $139,616 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $218.0k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$18.5k −$1.53
    EGI $199.5k $16.47
    − OpEx −$59.8k −$4.94
    NOI $139.6k $11.53
    12,110 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 8.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $1.99M
    $1.75M – $2.33M (±1% cap)
    NOI $139,616 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.65%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $1.48M
    $1.30M – $1.73M (±1% cap)
    NOI $103,670 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.94%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $3.05M
    $2.66M – $3.55M (±1% cap)
    NOI $213,184 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.15%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Millwork Industrial Manufacturer Fowler Petroleum Consultant

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Big Box & Wholesale Store Department Store Skin Care Clinic

Similar Places Nearby

    • Agri Business Co-Op 2000 N Kings Hwy, Fort Pierce, FL 34951

Longitude
    -80.4017
    Latitude
    27.473

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - 12,110 SF industrial property in Kings Hwy Industrial Park.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 7328 & 7332 Commercial Circle Fort Pierce, FL.