For Sale
    Back to Search
    Corner Lot Car Lot Title is generated by Realmo AI

    703 S Glenstone Avenue, Springfield, MO 65802

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $300,000

    Active car lot on busy Glenstone Ave with high visibility.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,073 SF
    Lot size:
    0.26 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $59/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:22 am

    Property Features for 703 S Glenstone Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,073 SF
    Lot size
    0.26 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1938

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Adam Graddy
    Adam Graddy

    Listing agent Adam Graddy License #2004014961

    Listing office Keller Williams

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High visibility corner lot location on busy Glenstone Ave.
    • Active car lot with existing commercial use.
    • Five private offices and two restrooms on the main floor.
    • Parking for 15 cars.
    • Two one‑car bays for service or storage.
    • Additional upstairs space with four rooms and a full bathroom (partially finished).

    Overview

    This commercial property, currently operating as a car lot, is located on a corner lot with high visibility and traffic count on Glenstone Avenue in Springfield. The property includes a building with 5 private offices featuring laminate flooring and two restrooms on the main floor. The upstairs area contains 4 additional spaces and a full bathroom that is partially finished. Storage space is available, along with 2 one-car bays. The property provides parking for 15 cars. The property size is 5073 square feet.