For Sale
    Back to Search
    Harrison Crossing South Condo Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7001 HARRISON ROAD 3, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $575,000

    1400 sq ft condo in high-traffic area for sale.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,400 SF
    Price / SF:
    $410/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:08 pm

    Property Features for 7001 HARRISON ROAD 3

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,400 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2007

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Janet M Bahmer
    Janet M Bahmer

    Listing agent Janet M Bahmer License #0225110975

    Listing office Janet M Bahmer

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location with excellent visibility on a corner lot.
    • C‑3 zoning allows for a wide range of retail, office, or medical uses.
    • Located in a high‑profile area with major retailers within walking distance.
    • Strong demographics: 85,600 people within a 5‑mile radius with an average household income of $84,700.
    • Part of a 14,000 sq ft building with established co‑tenants.
    • Located near Riverbend High School, Chancellor HS and Harrison Rd Elementary.

    Overview

    A 1400 sq ft condo is available for purchase in Harrison Crossing South. The property is located in a multi-tenant building on a corner lot with frontage on Harrison Road and Old Plank Road. The location benefits from high traffic counts, with major retailers such as Giant Foods, Lidl, Home Depot, Walgreens, McDonalds, PetCo, Taco Bell, and Harry's Ale House within walking distance. The surrounding area includes Riverbend High School, Chancellor HS, and Harrison Rd Elementary, contributing to activity and exposure. Traffic estimates from 2022 by VDOT indicate 39,000 vehicles per day on Route 3, 15,000 vehicles per day on Harrison Road, and 11,000 vehicles per day on Old Plank Road. The site is within a 5-mile radius of 85,600 people, with an average household income of $84,700. The C-3 zoning allows for various uses within retail, office, or medical sectors. The 14,000 sq ft building's co-tenants include Creative Child Care, with a capacity for 225 children, Creative Music Academy, and State Farm Insurance. This property is suitable for an owner or investor.