For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Property with Mountain Views Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7 Smith Road, Petersburgh, NY 12138

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $299,000

    11-acre commercial property suitable for various ventures.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,192 SF
    Lot size:
    10.38 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $136/SF
    Added:
    Sep 15, 2025
    Days on Market:
    249
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:20 pm

    Property Features for 7 Smith Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,192 SF
    Lot size
    10.38 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    RENEE ELIE

    Listing agent RENEE ELIE License #10401349077

    Listing office BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES BLAKE

    Listing date Sep 15, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 11 acres of land with STUNNING mountain views.
    • Versatile property suitable for various uses.
    • Convenient location near NY State 22, with easy access to Albany, VT, and MA.
    • Building features flexible space with TWO LARGE OPEN ROOMS.
    • Includes 1.5 baths and an efficiency apartment.
    • Ample parking and expansion potential.

    Overview

    This versatile property, set on 11 acres, offers multiple opportunities for use and features mountain views. Currently set up as a church, the building includes 1.5 baths, an efficiency apartment, and three connected sections that create flexible space. Two large open rooms are suitable for gatherings, events, or community functions. The land provides parking, outdoor space, and expansion potential. This property is located just off NY State 22, with Albany 40 minutes away, and Vermont and Massachusetts each 15 minutes away. The property offers space, setting, and possibilities for a place of worship, event venue, business venture, or investment.