For Sale
    • Brokers
    Bel Marin Keys Commercial Unit Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7 Pamaron #2, Novato, CA 94949

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $550,000

    Commercial unit in Bel Marin Keys business area.

    Property size:
    1,840 SF
    Lot size:
    0.04 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $298/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:03 am

    Property Features for 7 Pamaron #2

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,840 SF
    Lot size
    0.04 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1977

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    KARYN KAMBUR

    Listing agent KARYN KAMBUR

    Listing office COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Located in Bel Marin Keys business area
    • General commercial business use
    • Current use has been office, storage and engineering
    • 3 units to building with shared common area
    • Shared insurance expenses
    • Built in 1977

    Overview

    Located in the Bel Marin Keys business area, this commercial real estate offers versatile space suitable for office, storage, and engineering purposes. The property, with a size of 1840 square feet, is currently configured for general commercial business use. It is part of a building consisting of 3 units, which share common area and insurance expenses.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $413.2K
    NOI $37,185 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $531.2K
    NOI $37,185 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $743.7K
    NOI $37,185 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $66.5k $36.12
    − Vacancy −$16.9k −$9.17
    EGI $49.6k $26.95
    − OpEx −$12.4k −$6.74
    NOI $37.2k $20.21
    1,840 SF · lease $36.12/SF/yr · vacancy 25.40% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $531.2K
    $464.8K – $619.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $37,185 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.76%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $401.1K
    $351.0K – $468.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $28,077 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.10%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $8.99M
    $7.86M – $10.49M (±1% cap)
    NOI $629,135 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 114.39%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Thomas & Associates Big Box & Wholesale Store Lang Arthur J ... Civil Engineer

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -122.5310604
    Latitude
    38.0677579

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Commercial unit in Bel Marin Keys business area.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 7 Pamaron #2 Novato, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $550,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Located in Bel Marin Keys business area; General commercial business use; Current use has been office, storage and engineering
    More about this property