For Sale
    • Brokers
    Mixed-Use Flex Space in Novato Title is generated by Realmo AI

    14 Commercial #131 &, Novato, CA 94949

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $661,250

    Flexible commercial property with office and warehouse space in Novato.

    Property size:
    2,168 SF
    Lot size:
    0.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $305/SF
    Added:
    Mar 17, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 7:52 am

    Property Features for 14 Commercial #131 &

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,168 SF
    Lot size
    0.14 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    F. PATRICK CARROLL

    Listing agent F. PATRICK CARROLL

    Listing office ATHAS & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE, INC

    Listing date Mar 17, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Flexible mixed‑use/professional office space totaling 2,168 sq. ft. or two separate rentable units.
    • 726+/- sqft conditioned warehouse/light industrial shop space attached to the main office suite.
    • Secure, gated off‑street parking suitable for trucks or personal vehicles.
    • Second, separate rentable office suite with its own address and street access.
    • Proactive HOA with reroofing in process and painting scheduled.
    • Desirable Novato business park location with attractive landscaping and professional neighbors.

    Overview

    This commercial property offers flexibility with a mixed-use professional office suite totaling 2,168 square feet. It can also be divided into two separate units: Suite 131 with 613 square feet and Suite 133 with 1,555 square feet, suitable for investors, owner-users, or tenants. Suite 133 features a street entrance leading to a reception area with floor-to-ceiling windows, three private offices with natural light, a remodeled bathroom, a kitchenette, and approximately 726 square feet of warehouse or light industrial shop space. It also includes gated rear parking for secure overnight vehicle storage. Suite 131 has its own street access, making it ideal for a private office, satellite space, subcontractors, or future expansion. The property benefits from secure gated off-street parking for trucks or personal vehicles. The Homeowner's Association (HOA) is proactive, with a reroof in process, painting scheduled for midyear, and a new Reserve Study in progress. Located in a desirable Novato business park, the property features attractive landscaping and professional neighbors.