For Sale
    Back to Search
    Novato Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    330 Ignacio Blvd, Novato, CA

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Well-maintained, fully leased office building in Novato's Galli Square.

    Type:OFFICE
    Property size:
    8,170 SF
    Lot size:
    0.12 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $244/SF
    Added:
    Jul 23, 2025
    Days on Market:
    298
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:48 pm

    Property Features for 330 Ignacio Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,170 SF
    Lot size
    0.12 Acres
    Property subtype
    OFFICE

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Steven Leonard

    Listing agent Steven Leonard

    Listing office Cushman & Wakefield | Larkspur

    Listing date Jul 23, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • 100% leased office building providing immediate income.
    • Located in the Galli Square office and restaurant complex.
    • Well‑maintained property with mature landscaping and building systems in good condition.
    • Generous on‑site parking including covered and surface spaces, plus shared parking.
    • Same ownership for over 30 years, indicating stability and care.
    • Proximity to Pacheco Plaza Shopping Center with numerous amenities (banks, restaurants, stores, fitness).

    Overview

    Located at the intersection of Ignacio Boulevard and Alameda Del Prado, 330 Ignacio Boulevard, Novato, is a 100% leased, two-story office building. The property is part of the Galli Square office and restaurant complex, which consists of three buildings and was constructed in the late 1980s. The landscaping is mature and well-maintained. The building has been under the same ownership for over 30 years and has been impeccably maintained. All major building systems are in good condition and repair. The building consists of 4 tenant spaces. Parking includes 6 covered spaces exclusive to the building, 15 surface spaces, and shared parking with the two adjacent buildings. The property is one block from Pacheco Plaza Shopping Center, which includes banks, restaurants, a market, clothing stores, a UPS store, fitness options, and a pet store. The building contains 8,170 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $1.83M
    NOI $165,109 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.36M
    NOI $165,109 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.30M
    NOI $165,109 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $295.1k $36.12
    − Vacancy −$75.0k −$9.17
    EGI $220.1k $26.95
    − OpEx −$55.0k −$6.74
    NOI $165.1k $20.21
    8,170 SF · lease $36.12/SF/yr · vacancy 25.40% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $2.36M
    $2.06M – $2.75M (±1% cap)
    NOI $165,109 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.26%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $39.91M
    $34.92M – $46.56M (±1% cap)
    NOI $2,793,497 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 139.67%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Thomas J. Poksay, ... Dental Office W Foundation Charitable Organization Wreyford Family Foundation Charitable Organization James Wattson Attorney ... Law Firm Bregante + Company LLP Accounting Firm

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

Longitude
    -122.54
    Latitude
    38.0663

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Well-maintained, fully leased office building in Novato's Galli Square.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 330 Ignacio Blvd Novato, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,000,000.